View unanswered posts | View active topics It is currently Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:20 am



Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Fishbot settings so he works to 100% without any problems! 
Author Message
Paying User

Joined: Wed Jan 11, 2017 8:14 pm
Posts: 4
Reply with quote
I am only explaining the basic settings !

Vanilla Botter Settings

Start your Vanillabotter an view this important setting
Image
- deactivate the checkbox "Logout after" or set any time if you want to logout your bot after this counter.
- activate the checkbox Looting !
- if you want use Bait so aktivte the checkbox for that
- check your hotkey setting to start your bot
Basic settings for Vanilla Botter done, now we have to setup WOW !

WOW Client Settings

Start your Client and go to Graphic options
- activate Window Mode
- Sett your Screen resoloution to 800x600
- Login on Server and move to a Fishing area
- Put your Fishingroot in Slot 1
- Slot 2 is for Baits (if u want use Baits, dont forget to enable the box in Vanilla Botter)

Mouse and Screen kalibration

Very important step!
- Aligning the Screen, look at my Images for exampel
Attachment:
1.jpg [72.1 KiB]
Not downloaded yet
Attachment:
2.jpg [59.57 KiB]
Not downloaded yet
Attachment:
3.jpg [72.25 KiB]
Not downloaded yet

- Move your mouse in the middle of Screen
- Now you can start the Bot with the Hotkey

If the Mouse movement begins to stock:
- Change the resolution and back to 800x600
- Restart your World of Warcraft

Here is a short example video
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Tbk3o8ViejY

Hope I could help!
Have fun with fishing :-)


Fri Jan 13, 2017 12:52 am
Profile
Paying User

Joined: Wed Sep 23, 2015 10:25 am
Posts: 5
Reply with quote
followed exactly.. still not doing anything, just zooming in and then just stand there..
Nvm, "Teamviewer, the bot will not work when this is running."


Fri May 12, 2017 7:29 pm
Profile
Paying User

Joined: Sat Jul 08, 2017 12:48 am
Posts: 3
Reply with quote
So the main question I have is that I downloaded the bot and I get a text based screen instead of a gui. Is there a different version?


Thu Jul 13, 2017 3:50 pm
Profile
Site Admin

Joined: Fri Feb 08, 2013 5:24 pm
Posts: 2575
Reply with quote
The version shown in the screen is the paid version, which you have to buy. What you have is the free version.


Thu Jul 13, 2017 4:43 pm
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 4 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
Designed by ST Software